close
close

annesophiemorel-photographie

Anne Photograp News 2024

UPDATED @FusionLax Friday guys recaps
bacul43e

UPDATED @FusionLax Friday guys recaps

Phillylacrosse.com, posted 5/10/24

Archmere 11, Cape Henlopen 6
Arc 6 2 1 2 – 11
Cape 1 2 0 3 – 6

Archmere
Marley 4g
Duncan 3g
Kempski 2g 3a
Million 1g
Arcari 1g
Mahogany 1 a
Fenice 1a
Brena 12 saves
Passehl 10/14 FO
Orsini 1/1 V/O

North Penn 9, Phoenixville 0

NP
Emerson Morelli 2g 1a
Vinnie Montmore 2g
Zach Hastat 1g
Conor Sullivan 1g
Jayden Davenport 1g
Luigi Cardone 1g
Tyler Kronmiller 1g 1a
Joe Morrow 10 for 13 FO

Penn Charter 15, Germantown Academy 2

Penn Charter
Lucas Weinstein4g3a
Casey felter 2g
Gavin Michener 1g 1a
Evans Burnite 2g
Zach Curtin 1g
Michael banks 1g
Jevyn Dyer 1g
James Joel 2g 3A, 16/19 FO
Eian Kilpatrick 1g
Jack Sheward1a
Chris Pericelli 2/2 FO
Harrison Quinn 6 saves

St. Joseph’s Prep 18, Conwell Egan 0
13-0 Half

S.J.P
Will McConaghy 2g 2a
Quinn Gaffney 1g 3a
Tommy Duffy 3g
Charlie Crossed 2g
Micah Pruden 2g
Teddy Fenlin 1g 1a
Nick Cunningham 1g 1a
Nick Laber 1g 1a
Cole Yocom 1g
Gavin Pierson 1g
Owen Ryan 1g
Luke Quigley 1g
Dom Flynn 1a
Cole Yocom 7/9 FO
James McDermott 4/6 FO
Javier Gonzales Cruz 3/5 FO
Keegan Dunn 8 saves
Jimmy O’Connor 2 saves

Westtown School 7, Perkiomen School 4
Westtown 2-1-2-2-7
Perkiomen 1-0-2-1-4

Westtown
Ewen Patrick 2g, 1a
Xander Maxwell3g
Collin Thompson 1g, 1a
Matt Hamill 1a
Aiden Kammerer 1a
Arjun Gill 9 saves

Malvern Preparation 14, Springside Chestnut Hill 3

Malvern Preparation
Udo3g, 2a
Ortlieb 2g, 1a, 1gb
McTear 4G, 1GB
Means 2g
Bikkel 1g
Turley 1a
Reily 1a
L. DiBartolomeo 1a, 5GB
R. DiBartolomeo 1g
P. DiBartolomeo 2GB
Lehman 1GB
Worsnup 2GB
Piffath 2GB
Lucavitch 1a
Cross 1 GB
Lotz 1g, 1a
Jones 10 saves, 3 GA
Ploszay 1 saved, 0 GA

Devon Prep 18, Cardinal O’Hara 6

O’Hara
Ryan Crowley – 2g
Dillon DiBattista- 1g 1a
Ryan Connor – 1g
Christian McNichol -1g 1a
Antonio Stell – 1g
Mike Kutufaris- 1a

Springfield-Delco 13, U Dublin 6

Jumping field
Brad Barber 4g
Pat Flaherty 1g,3a
Ty Gougler 5g
Lukas Valerio 2g
Conner Aughe 1g
Billy Henderson1a
Evan Diblasi 1a
FO 12/20
Jackson Kennedy 6 saves

Radnor 13, Academy of the New Church 7
Radnor6-4-1-2=13
ANC 1-2-3-1=7

Radnor
Owen Ridder 4G
Nate Lucchesi 1G 3A
Tucker Graham 2G
Kessler Cox 3A
Owen Smith 2G
Tommy Goldstein 3G 2A
Sawyer Smith 3A
Harrison Holmes 1G
Logan Montrella 8/16
Brendan ward 1/2
John Webb 14 Saved

Haverford School 11, Episcopal Academy 4

E.A
John Malone – 2g
Colin McGrath – 1g
Dylan Jaszcz – 1g/1a
Joe Bogle 3GB / 3CT
Paulus 3 GB / 2 CT

Garnet Valley 13, Downtown East 7
Garnet Valley 5 3 3 2 – 13
Downtown East 2 2 2 1 – 7

DTE
Sweeney 3G 1A
Marusa 3G 1A 2GB
McMahon 1G 1A 1GB
Warnock 1A 1GB
Aikens 3GB 1cto
Quinn 16 saves

Garnet Valley
Parker Williams 4G 1A
Andrew Goldt 2G 4A
Kai Lopez 2G
Josh Graham3G
Luke O’Donoghue 1G 5A
Ethan Potochar 1G
Kai Lopez 20 of 24 FO
Andrew Keaveney 12 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor of the Philly Boys’ high resumes, offers elite coaching and travel teams, as well as extensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here for more information about Fusion Lacrosse

UPDATED @FusionLax Friday guys recaps